DAV Public School, Haldia

#1 Best Senior Secondary Co-Ed English Medium CBSE School

About School

card

The DAV Public School, Haldia is sponsored by the public sector Enterprises namely - Indian Oil Corporation (IOCL) and Kolkata Port Trust (KoPT formerly CPT), and is directly managed by the DAV College Trust and Management Society, and its currently serves approximately 4000 students, with the cooperation and devotion of 120 members of the faculty, 25 members of the administrative staff 

Principal's Message

card

It is with profound pleasure that I welcome you to the DAV Public School, Haldia website. Our commitment at DAV School, Haldia is to provide a safe and intellectually challenging environment that will empower students to become innovative thinkers, creative problem-solvers, compassionate citizens and life-long learners. Under the aegis of this hallowed institution, holistic and effective

Important Message by
DAV Management

helpOpt

OSM Login

inside school

...
Independence Day - 2023

ndependence Day is a very important occasion for every Indian. It is a day to celebrate the freedom and unity of our nation. Schools are one of the places where Independence Day is

...
District Science Seminar 2023

remarkable achievement of Ms. Anupama Dutta of Std. X for securing the third rank in District Science Seminar 2023, a prestigious event co-organized by the Dept. of Youth Services

...
State Badminton Champion 2023 (U15) PRAN

Congratulations to Pranjal Das from class- IX, DAV Public School, Haldia for becoming the State Badminton Champion in Boys Singles U-15 Yrs Age Group at Suri, Organised by the West

...
Living in sync with the Environment - IO

Indian Oil Corporation has taken the initiative to spread awareness among the students about "Living in sync with the Environment" through various theme based campaigns.

...
Module 4: Values and Responsib

NCERT in partnership with UNESCO New Delhi has developed 11 animated videos focusing on the 11 themes of the School Health programme under Ayushman Bharat. These animated videos as

...
Module 3: Interpersonal Relati

NCERT in partnership with UNESCO New Delhi has developed 11 animated videos focusing on the 11 themes of the School Health programme under Ayushman Bharat. These animated videos as

...
Module 1: Growing up Healthy

NCERT in partnership with UNESCO New Delhi has developed 11 animated videos focusing on the 11 themes of the School Health programme under Ayushman Bharat. These animated videos as

happy birthday

card

24,Jun

ANKITA SAHOO

SUSANT KUMAR/
SANJUKTA PATRA
Class :I /
Section : B

card

25,Jun

SHREYANSH GHOSH

SAMIR GHOSH/
RINKY SHIL GHOSH
Class :I /
Section : B

card

26,Jun

ISHAYU MAITY

MAYUKH MAITY/
CHANDRIMA MAITY DUTTA
Class :I /
Section : C

card

25,Jun

AARUSHI KHANRAH

ANUPAM KHANRAH/
MOUSUMI BAG
Class :I /
Section : G

card

27,Jun

RITIKA DAS

SURAJIT DAS/
SUPRIYA PURKAIT DAS
Class :I /
Section : G

card

25,Jun

SK AARIZ RAHAMAN

SK MAHABUR/
SARMIN AYUB
Class :II /
Section : B

card

25,Jun

PRATYASA BERA

SUDIPTA BERA/
PAYEL BERA
Class :II /
Section : D

card

25,Jun

ADITRI NAYAK

ANIMESH NAYAK/
PAPIYA GHOSH NAYAK
Class :II /
Section : F

card

24,Jun

ARNESH METYA

DR. ATISH/
SANCHITA DAS METYA
Class :II /
Section : G

card

26,Jun

AYUSH SAHOO

SUBIR SAHOO/
RATNA SAHOO
Class :II /
Section : H

card

27,Jun

SANJUKTA BERA

SHIBA PRASAD/
SUDIPTA BERA
Class :II /
Section : H

card

26,Jun

ADRIJA SARKAR

TILAK SARKAR/
BEAUTY SARKAR
Class :II /
Section : I

card

27,Jun

SK. MEHADI MASUD

SK. KABIR/
MST. PARVIN BEGAM
Class :III /
Section : D

card

26,Jun

ABHIK SAMANTA

AMIT SAMANTA/
SHRABANTI SAMANTA
Class :III /
Section : H

card

25,Jun

TRIPARNA SHIT

TARUN SHIT/
TANUSHREE THANDAR SHIT
Class :IV /
Section : A

card

25,Jun

DHRITIMAN DAS

PALASH CHANDRA/
PIYALI MAITY
Class :IV /
Section : H

card

26,Jun

FARHAAN ALI

ERFAN ALI/
RAJIA SULTANA
Class :V /
Section : C

card

26,Jun

DITI GOLDER

DIBAKAR GOLDER/
MUNMUN GOLDER
Class :V /
Section : D

card

25,Jun

SUJOY GIRI

SWAPAN KUMAR/
SHAMPA GIRI
Class :V /
Section : D

card

26,Jun

ANKIT SINHA

NIMAI SINHA/
SHYAMALI SINHA
Class :V /
Section : G

card

25,Jun

KRITTIKA GHORAI

PIJUS GHORAI/
KANKANA GHORAI
Class :V /
Section : A

card

25,Jun

AARAV KUMAR PRASAD

KRISHNA KUMAR/
SHILA DEBI
Class :VI /
Section : A

card

25,Jun

SOMESH GOLE

SWAPAN KUMAR/
MANJUMALA GOLE
Class :VI /
Section : C

card

26,Jun

OMM PRAKASH MISHRA

RAMAKANTA MISHRA/
ARCHANA MISHRA
Class :VI /
Section : G

card

24,Jun

MANASI BARMAN

SURAJIT BARMAN/
SUKLA BARMAN
Class :VII /
Section : C

card

26,Jun

SURJA SEKHAR PRAMANIK

BISWAJIT PRAMANIK/
REKHA PRAMANIK
Class :VII /
Section : C

card

25,Jun

SWARNALI HALDER

DEBASHIS HALDER/
SIKHA HALDER
Class :VII /
Section : D

card

25,Jun

KHYATI

MOOL CHAND/
SHOBHA
Class :VII /
Section : H

card

24,Jun

MAHREEN NAAZ

MAHFUZ ALAM/
RIZAWANA KHATUN
Class :VII /
Section : H

card

26,Jun

SUBHAM SANTRA

SANKAR PRASAD/
SHIULI BERA SANTRA
Class :VII /
Section : H

card

27,Jun

DEBANGSHU MAITI

BISWAJEET MAITY/
DEBJANI MAITI
Class :VIII /
Section : A

card

25,Jun

SHREEJON BHAUMIK

ASISH BHAUMIK/
SANCHITA HAIT BHAUMIK
Class :VIII /
Section : A

card

28,Jun

SK AFRAJ HOSSAIN

SK SAHIDUL/
MINARA KHATUN
Class :VIII /
Section : C

card

26,Jun

SNITA DAS

RAMEN CHANDRA/
SOMA RANI DAS
Class :VIII /
Section : C

card

25,Jun

SHANKHA DAS

SAMBHU DAS/
UMA MAITY DAS
Class :VIII /
Section : F

card

28,Jun

SNEHASHIS SAMANTA

SUBHAS CH./
SANAKA SAMANTA
Class :X /
Section : D

card

28,Jun

ANIKET BAG

SHANTI BHUSHAN/
RUNA BAG
Class :X /
Section : G

card

24,Jun

CHANDAN MAURYA

RAJ KUMAR/
ANITA DEVI
Class :X /
Section : G

card

24,Jun

ANURAG GUPTA

SUDIPTO GUPTA/
SUVROMA GUPTA
Class :X /
Section : B

card

25,Jun

AMIT KUMAR BHOWMIK

AMIYA KUMAR BHOWMIK /
PUTUL BHOWMIK
Class :XII /
Section : A1

card

28,Jun

ANUDAYA SARKAR

ABHIRUP SARKAR /
RUNA SARKAR
Class :XII /
Section : B1

card

27,Jun

RITESH DAS

CHANDI CHARAN DAS /
BRATATI DAS
Class :XII /
Section : B2

card

27,Jun

ARKA CHAKRABORTI

DEBKUMAR CHAKRABORTI /
LABANYA CHAKRABORTI
Class :XII /
Section : D

card

25,Jun

SUMIT RAY

SACHI KANTA RAY/
BABITA RAY
Class :IV /
Section : E

card

26,Jun

EMAN KALYAN MAHAPATRA

MALAY MAHAPATRA/
ELORA MAHAPATRA
Class :XII /
Section : D

card

26,Jun

SOUMALYA GHOSAL

SANDIPAN GHOSAL/
INDULEKHA CHOUDHURY GHOSAL
Class :UKG /
Section : E

card

27,Jun

TITHI GHOSH

NAGAR GHOSH/
SUTAPA GHOSH
Class :NURSERY /
Section : A

card

28,Jun

SHRUTI MONDAL

MANOJ MONDAL/
BULTI MONDAL
Class :NURSERY /
Section : A

card

25,Jun

DARPAN BERA

DIBYENDU BERA/
NITU SARDDAR BERA
Class :UKG /
Section : F

card

25,Jun

SOUMAJIT ROY

TAPAS ROY/
SANGITA ROY
Class :V /
Section : E

card

26,Jun

PRAPTI SARKAR

BIPLAB SARKAR/
PALANA SARKAR
Class :VII /
Section : F

card

26,Jun

ANAMIKA KISKU

BAIDYANATH KISKU/
KALYANI KISKU
Class :VIII /
Section : F

Photo Gallery

Contact Us ↓
 
DAV Public School, Haldia
Haldia Township, Purba Medinipur
West Bengal - 721607
Phone: 03224-266117
E-mail Id: [email protected]
Website: www.davhaldia.com

 


Like Us on:
     
Google Map ↓