logo
DAV Public School Haldia Township
Purba Medinipur, West Bengal - 721607
Latest News  
 

DAV NATIONAL SPORTS 2018

DAV NATIONAL SPORTS 2018

DAV NATIONAL SPORTS 2018

DAV NATIONAL SPORTS 2018

DAV NATIONAL SPORTS 2018

DAV NATIONAL SPORTS 2018

DAV NATIONAL SPORTS 2018

DAV NATIONAL SPORTS 2018

DAV NATIONAL SPORTS 2018

DAV NATIONAL SPORTS 2018

DAV NATIONAL SPORTS 2018

DAV NATIONAL SPORTS 2018

DAV NATIONAL SPORTS 2018

DAV NATIONAL SPORTS 2018

DAV NATIONAL SPORTS 2018

DAV NATIONAL SPORTS 2018

DAV NATIONAL SPORTS 2018

DAV NATIONAL SPORTS 2018

School Building

Secondary Wing

School Building

ANNUAL SPORTS 2018

Principal Sir presenting bouquet to Honorable Chief Guest Shri C.K. Tiwari Executive Director, IOCL Haldia Refinary

ANNUAL SPORTS 2018

ANNUAL SPORTS 2018

Principal Sir presenting bouquet to Honorable Chief Guest Shri G. Senthilvel Dy. Chairman, KoPT HDC

ANNUAL SPORTS 2018

ANNUAL SPORTS 2018

ANNUAL SPORTS 2018

ANNUAL SPORTS 2018

ANNUAL SPORTS 2018

ANNUAL SPORTS 2018

ANNUAL SPORTS 2018

ANNUAL SPORTS 2018

ANNUAL SPORTS 2018

ANNUAL SPORTS 2018

ANNUAL SPORTS 2018

ANNUAL SPORTS 2018

ANNUAL SPORTS 2018

ANNUAL SPORTS 2018

ANNUAL SPORTS 2018

ANNUAL SPORTS 2018

ANNUAL SPORTS 2018

ANNUAL SPORTS 2018

ANNUAL SPORTS 2018

ANNUAL SPORTS 2018

HUMAN PYRAMID

ANNUAL SPORTS 2018

ANNUAL SPORTS 2018

HUMAN PYRAMID

ANNUAL SPORTS 2018

Carrom

a mind boggling board game that teaches right approach and helps figure out winning strokes ..

Carrom

Learning the art of playing soccer

with focus and single mindedness ...

Learning the art of playing soccer

Physics Lab

Measurement of weight by using spring balance

Physics Lab

Audio Visual learning

that facilitates conceptual learning....

Audio Visual learning

Team spirit

Playing not merely for fun ... but to learn team spirit.

Team spirit

Primary Unit

of our school...

Primary Unit

Stepping into vistas of knowledge and information

... a computer class in progress.

Stepping into vistas of knowledge and information

Teacher and the taught

... a wonderful symbiosis

Teacher and the taught

Physical Instruction class

where students learn to synthesize body with mind

Physical Instruction class

Independence Day Celebration 2019

Receiving best marchpast award (Boys) from Resp. Ex. Director of IOCL Refinary, Haldia on 15th Aug 2019 parade at IOCL Stadium

Independence Day Celebration 2019

Independence Day Celebration 2019

15th Aug 2019 parade at IOCL Stadium

Independence Day Celebration 2019

Independence Day Celebration 2019

Boys platoon, Girls platoon and a platoon of Band

Independence Day Celebration 2019

Independence Day Celebration 2019

Best marchpast award(Boys)-2019

Independence Day Celebration 2019

INTER SCHOOL QUIZ COMPETITION ORGANIZED BY IOCL, HALDIA

PRIZE WINNERS

INTER SCHOOL QUIZ COMPETITION ORGANIZED BY IOCL, HALDIA

TEACHING STAFF

FEMALE

TEACHING STAFF

TEACHING STAFF

MALE

TEACHING STAFF

INDEPENDENCE DAY 2019

VANDEMATARAM

INDEPENDENCE DAY 2019

ANNUAL DAY FIESTA

EFFULGENCE

ANNUAL DAY FIESTA

PRESENTING THE PRIZE

HONOURABLE GUEST MR. BRIJ BIHARI, ED HALDIA REFINARY, IOCL AND PRINCIPAL SIR

PRESENTING THE PRIZE

PRESENTING MEMENTO TO

HONOURABLE GUEST MR. BRIJ BIHARI, ED HALDIA REFINARY, IOCL

PRESENTING MEMENTO TO

REPUBLIC DAY CELEBRATION 2020

TABLEAU ON CURSE OF POPULATION EXPLOSION

REPUBLIC DAY CELEBRATION 2020
About School

Our commitment at DAV School, Haldia is to provide a safe and intellectually challenging environment that will empower students to become innovative thinkers, creative problem-solvers, compassionate citizens...Read more

Principal's Message

Our commitment at DAV School, Haldia is to provide a safe and intellectually challenging environment that will empower students to become innovative thinkers, creative problem-solvers, compassionate citizens...Read more

Happy Birthday

24/02/2013
Name : GOLIVI DEEKSHITA
Father Name : GOLIVI PRASADA RAO
Mother Name : GOLIVI CHANDANA KUMARI
Class :I | Section : A

21/02/2011
Name : RITAMBAR RANJIT
Father Name : SOUMYA KANTI RANJIT
Mother Name : ARPITA RANJIT
Class :III | Section : D

24/02/2010
Name : KOUSTIKA MAITY
Father Name : ATANU MAITY
Mother Name : SHIPRA DAS MAITY
Class :III | Section : E

22/02/2009
Name : ARCHISMAN KHANRA
Father Name : SAMIR RANJAN KHANRA
Mother Name : NANDITA GIRI KHANRA
Class :IV | Section : B

22/02/2009
Name : DIPIKA DAS
Father Name : LATE DIPANKAR DAS
Mother Name : MADHURI DAS
Class :IV | Section : B

21/02/2009
Name : PRATYASHA MONDAL
Father Name : DIPAK KUMAR MONDAL
Mother Name : PRIYANKA GAYEN MONDAL
Class :IV | Section : D

23/02/2009
Name : SHIVAM BARIK
Father Name : RABIN BARIK
Mother Name : BANDANA BARIK
Class :IV | Section : E

25/02/2004
Name : ISHITA MISTRY
Father Name : ARABINDA KUMAR MISTRY
Mother Name : MANASI MISTRY
Class :IX | Section : E

21/02/2004
Name : DEBALINA MAITY
Father Name : MANAS KUMAR MAITY
Mother Name : ARPITA MAITY
Class :IX | Section : B

23/02/2004
Name : AISHIK MAITI
Father Name : PINAKIRANJAN MAITI
Mother Name : SUMITA MAITI
Class :IX | Section : A

22/02/2003
Name : SANJOY TUDU
Father Name : RABINDRANATH TUDU
Mother Name : PANMONI TUDU
Class :IX | Section : A

25/02/2008
Name : SWAPNANIL SAHU
Father Name : SUKANTA SEKHAR SAHU
Mother Name : SARMISTHA SAHU
Class :V | Section : B

21/02/2008
Name : BARNAMALA DAS ADHIKARI
Father Name : DR. DEBASIS DAS ADHIKARI
Mother Name : ANUSHRI JANA DAS ADHIKARI
Class :V | Section : E

24/02/2008
Name : PRACHI SINGH
Father Name : NAVENDU KUMAR SNGH
Mother Name : BINDU SINGH
Class :V | Section : A

21/02/2008
Name : TRINESH BAR
Father Name : TAPAN BAR
Mother Name : SIBANI BAR
Class :V | Section : E

23/02/2008
Name : ISHITA DAS
Father Name : NABENDU DAS
Mother Name : DIPANWITA BHOWMICK DAS
Class :V | Section : E

25/02/2008
Name : ANURUP BANERJEE
Father Name : CHIRANJIB BANERJEE
Mother Name : MOUMITA BANERJEE
Class :V | Section : B

23/02/2007
Name : RAJ NARAYAN DAS
Father Name : PRANAB KUMAR DAS
Mother Name : ANISHA MIDYA DAS
Class :VI | Section : D

22/02/2007
Name : SANJANA KAPRI
Father Name : RITWIK KAPRI
Mother Name : RIMPA DAS BAKSI
Class :VI | Section : D

23/02/2006
Name : RUPSHA KHATUN
Father Name : FARID KHAN
Mother Name : SAHIDA BIBI
Class :VII | Section : C

22/02/2005
Name : SNEHA SINHA
Father Name : ARJUN SINHA
Mother Name : ANNAPURNA BHOWMICK ( SINHA )
Class :VIII | Section : C

21/02/2003
Name : SUMAN HALDER
Father Name : UTPAL HALDER
Mother Name : RITA HALDER
Class :VIII | Section : D

24/02/2005
Name : DEEPAK KUMAR
Father Name : DILIP KUMAR GOCHHI
Mother Name : SUJATA GOCHHI
Class :VIII | Section : A

21/02/2005
Name : ARUNITA PATRA
Father Name : ASIT BARAN PATRA
Mother Name : UMA PATRA
Class :VIII | Section : E

23/02/2003
Name : SOUMYADIP CHAKRABARTTY
Father Name : SUJIT CHAKRABARTTY
Mother Name : SANCHITA CHAKRABARTTY
Class :X | Section : C

25/02/2002
Name : SOHINI BHOWMICK
Father Name : SUJIT KUMAR BHOWMICK
Mother Name : SAMPA BHOWMICK
Class :X | Section : A

21/02/2003
Name : ANKUR SHIT
Father Name : MAKHANLAL SHIT
Mother Name : GOURI RANI SHIT
Class :X | Section : B

25/02/2000
Name : ANJALI PANDEY
Father Name : RAVENDER PANDEY
Mother Name : USHA PANDEY
Class :XII COM | Section : A

24/02/2001
Name : ARCHITA MAITY
Father Name : ALOK KUMAR MAITI
Mother Name : KRISHNA MAITI
Class :XII SC | Section : A
Student/Parent Login